Upper School

Mohsina Jahangir Mitu

Administrator

Mahine Khan

School Head

Rosy Islam

Chief Administrator

Zia Golam Mohiuddin

RS representative/ CIE coordinator/Senior Administrator

Rabbe Golam Moinuddin

Senior Administrator

Durga Saha

Maintenance Officer

Biplab Boidya

Typist

Mubarak Hossain

Librarian

Md. Shaifuddin

Lab (Biology) & Technical Supervisor

Md. Sayed Kamal

I.T. Officer

Kanak Barua

Purchase Officer

Abdullah Al Mamun

Accountant

Azizur Rahman

Audit Manager

Fatema Tuz Zohra

Counsellor

Tasnuva Chowdhury

Trainee Administrator

Ruhbayna Mahmud Chowdhury

Counsellor

Ayesha Parveen

HEAD OF DEPARTMENT - ENGLISH

Arfana Enam

Counsellor

MD. Yakub Ali

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER- ENGLISH &ASST. CLASS TEACHER 10C

Poulomi Paul

Teacher - English

Himel Chowdhury

Head of Dept. - Bengali

B.K.Saha

HEAD OF DEPT. MATHEMATICS

Goutam Das Gupta

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER - MATHS & CLASS TEACHER 12C

Sanjoy Chowdhury

SUBJECT TEACHER - MATHEMATICS & CLASS TEACHER 10C

Sreebash Chandra Das

SUBJECT TEACHER - MATHS & ASST. COORDINATOR OF CLASS 10

Sukdeb Paul

SUBJECT TEACHER - MATHEMATICS & ASST. CLASS TEACHER 12C

Prabir Das Gupta

SUBJECT TEACHER - MATHEMATICS & CLASS TEACHER - 9G

Rubel Chakraborty

SUBJECT TEACHER - MATHEMATICS

Parsha Batul

SUBJECT TEACHER - MATHEMATICS

Robin Biswas

HEAD OF DEPT. - PHYSICS & GROUP LEADER OF CLASS 11

Debashis Das

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER - PHYSICS & COORDINATOR OF CLASS 11

Ibtesham Islam Nishath

SUBJECT TEACHER - PHYSICS & CLASS TEACHER - 10K

Lopa Dutta

SUBJECT TEACHER - PHYSICS & CLASS TEACHER - 9S

Nevy Rani Barua

SUBJECT TEACHER - PHYSICS

Sankor Talukdor

SUBJECT TEACHER - PHYSICS & ASST. CLASS TEACHER - 12G

Banagopal Chowdhury

HEAD OF DEPT. - CHEMISTRY & COORDINATOR OF SCIENCE DEPT. & GROUP LEADER OF CLASS 10

Alak Kumar Majumder

SUBJECT TEACHER- CHEMISTRY & COORDINATOR OF CLASS 12

Bhaskar Joti Bhattacharjee

SUBJECT TEACHER - CHEMISTRY & COORDINATOR OF CLASS 10

Suman Kanti Das Gupta

SUBJECT TEACHER - CHEMISTRY & CLASS TEACHER - 10S

Subrata Kanungoe

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER - CHEMISTRY & CLASS TEACHER - 12G

Kishore Kumar Dasgupta

SUBJECT TEACHER - CHEMISTRY

Swarup Datta

HEAD OF DEPT. - BIOLOGY & GROUP LEADER OF CLASS - 12

Ismat Ara

SUBJECT TEACHER - BIOLOGY & ASST. CLASS TEACHER - 9G

Sharmistha Majumder

ASST. TEACHER - BIOLOGY

Suman Dash

ASST. TEACHER - BIOLOGY

Swapan Das Gupta

HEAD OF DEPT. - ACCOUNTING

Manick Chakraborty

SUBJECT TEACHER - ACCOUNTING & CLASS TEACHER OF 11C

Sanjoy Mohajan

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER - ACCOUNTING & CLASS TEACHER - 11G

Anjan Datta

SUBJECT TEACHER - ACCOUNTING & CLASS TEACHER OF 10G

Iqbal Uddin

HEAD OF DEPT.- ECONOMICS & COMMERCE

Amreen Hossain

SUBJECT TEACHER - ECO/COMM. & CLASS TEACHER - 9C

Mousumi Aktar

HEAD OF DEPT. - BUSINESS STUDIES

Natasha Rahman Chy

SUBJECT TEACHER-BUSINESS STUDIES & ASST. CLASS TEACHER - 10S

Farhana Anwar

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER -BUSINESS STUDIES & ASST. CLASS TEACHER - 11C

Farhana Kishwar

HEAD OF DEPT. - COMPUTER SCIENCE

Farzana Ahmed

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER - COMPUTER SCIENCE

Nadia Afrin Alam

TRAINEE TEACHER - COMPUTER SCIENCE

Fahmida Sanzid

SUBJECT TEACHER - COMPUTER SCIENCE

Ferdous Ara Jesmin

HEAD OF DEPT. - BANGLADESH STUDIES & ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT

Afsana Idris

SUBJECT TEACHER - BD. STUDIES & EM & CLASS TEACHER - 9K

Tasnim Pasha

SUBJECT TEACHER - BD. STUDIES & ASST. CLASS TEACHER - 9C

Samara Sadiq

ASST. TEACHER - LAW

Md. Azim Uddin Chowdhury

CRICKET COACH

Md. Iqbal

FOOTBALL COACH

Faisal Azim

BASKETBALL COACH

M.A.Mabud

HEAD OF DEPT. - ART/DESIGN

Palash Chandra Sarkar

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER - ART/DESIGN

Mahfuza Begum

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER - BENGALI

Faiza Chowdhury

Counsellor - Class 9

Farzana Akter

SUBJECT TEACHER - ENGLISH

Bilkis Sultana

SUBJECT TEACHER - ECO/COMM

Mohammed Mofajjal Hossain

Assistant Network Admin